Muzej nauke i tehnike Beograd
About the Museum
Documentation
Programs
Publishing
Association of Scientific-Technological Museums of Serbia
Contact
The Second Round
MUT Conference - Belgrade 2012, October 1 - 4
Srpski
Српски
English
Project for Reconstruction and Adaptation of the Museum of Science and Technology
 
 
 
Papers and Presentations
 
 
   
 

  Papers and Presentations

Search

 

L. Bakayutova, A.S.Popov - Practical use of modern museum technologies in the A.S. Popov Central Museum of Communications, St. Petersburg         
.......................................................................................................................
David Demant - The power behind Art Deco - the Substance behind the Surface              
.......................................................................................................................
Marija S. Todorovic - Excursion to The Harmony - Sustainability Research And Education Via Interdisciplinariness And Harmony               
.......................................................................................................................
Jelena Jovanovic-Simic - Reorganization as a First Step Towards Future               
.......................................................................................................................
Maria Esther Valente and Maria Margaret Lopes - Negotiations of meanings, audiences and apparatuses in the museums and science centers         
.......................................................................................................................
Mladen Petrovic - Science Festival Belgrade              
.......................................................................................................................
Larisa Igorovna Zolotkina - A.S. Popov – Scientist, Teacher, Inventor Of Radio in his Memorial Museum (To The 150 Anniversary From The Birth)              
.......................................................................................................................
Marina Djurdjevic - Dreaming of Museum of Architecture in Serbia              
.......................................................................................................................
Dusica Zivkovic - Museum Network of Serbia        
.......................................................................................................................
Bozica Skulj, Davor Fulanovic - Urban Wooden Architecture of Technical Museum Zagreb, Buildings and its Functioning Within Museum Environment      
.......................................................................................................................
Lyudmila Bakayutova - Zero Miles              
.......................................................................................................................
Zorica Civric - Industrial Heritage in Serbia              
.......................................................................................................................      
Eugen Labanic, Peter Ondrejak - Museum of Aviation – Study of Aviation Technolog
.......................................................................................................................
Eva Vamos - Mission and Space
.......................................................................................................................
Peter Donhauser - 100 years ‘TMW’ - Changes of content, style and communication        
.......................................................................................................................
Mila Popovic – Zivancevic - New Institution for the Protection of Cultural Heritage in the Region of South east Europe              
.......................................................................................................................
Vladimir Jelenkovic - Implementation of Information Technologies at the Nikola Tesla Museum – From Digitalization of Archive Materials, to New Publication and Exhibition Projects              
.......................................................................................................................
Orest Jarh - Central European Science Adventure              
.......................................................................................................................
Juan Jose Sallaber - International Year of Astronomy              
.......................................................................................................................
Gordana Karovic - Project of the Museum of Science and Technology Belgrade: Founding of the Museum of River Shipping              
.......................................................................................................................
Kimmo Antila - Changing perspectives in exhibiting innovations in Finland              
.......................................................................................................................
Sasa Sepec - Permanent Display of S/T Museum – Some Conceptual Issues              
.......................................................................................................................
Maja Kusmuk - Project for Reconstruction and Adaptation of the MST – Belgrade 
.......................................................................................................................
Jytte Thorndahl - A New Museum of Energy in Denmark        
.......................................................................................................................
Milan Rakocevic, Tatjana Cvjeticanin - Old Building – Old Challenge Project of reconstruction of National Museum Belgrade              
.......................................................................................................................
Stanko Crnobrnja, Aleksandar Luj Todorovic, Bojana Andric - Seven Mile Pioneer Dream              
.......................................................................................................................
Bernard Blache – Dream Nightmare              
.......................................................................................................................
Borislav Surdic, Aleksandra Jovanovic, Miroslav Nikolic - Technology for Progress – Museum for Survival Historical town of Senjski Rudnik between dream and reality              
.......................................................................................................................
Dana Subova - History and Future of Cultural Monument – Historical Building of the Slovak Museum of Nature Protection and Speleology              
.......................................................................................................................
Mladenko Kumovic - Toward Eco – Museum Interweaving of Museal and Real – an Example of Agriculture Museum in Kulpin 
.......................................................................................................................